HouseValuation
Home·TS19·Valuation

3, HONEYCOMB AVENUE, TS19 0FF

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£103,545

Median £1,755/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £115,000£159,000
Estimated value: £103,545Last sold (Jun 2011): £65,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TS19 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ELDER GROVE
TS19 0LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00060£2,433C91%
42 HONEYCOMB AVENUE
TS19 0FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£69,00059£1,169C89%
27 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS19 0NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00058£2,155C88%
33 MYRTLE ROAD
TS19 0JW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£85,00067£1,269C83%
10 HONEY WAY
TS19 0JB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£86,00053£1,623C83%
3 KENVILLE GROVE
TS19 7JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,00062£2,565C82%
10 BONDENE GROVE
TS19 8TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,00058£2,466C82%
62 MYRTLE ROAD
TS19 0JW · Semi-detached
May 2025£93,00066£1,409C82%
36 HONEYCOMB AVENUE
TS19 0FF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£115,00070£1,643C82%
26 BRACKEN ROAD
TS19 0NJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£93,00053£1,755C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address