HouseValuation
Home·TS19·Valuation

2, HONEYCOMB AVENUE, TS19 0FF

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,456

Median £2,088/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £125,000£163,500
Estimated value: £129,456Last sold (Mar 2016): £81,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TS19 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ELDER GROVE
TS19 0LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00060£2,433C91%
42 HONEYCOMB AVENUE
TS19 0FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£69,00059£1,169C89%
27 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS19 0NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00058£2,155C88%
36 HONEYCOMB AVENUE
TS19 0FF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£115,00070£1,643C88%
4 SHERATON PARK
TS19 0PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£117,50071£1,655C86%
36 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS19 0NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£163,50068£2,404C85%
9 BRIARDENE WALK
TS19 8UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00070£2,114C85%
29 BARRHEAD CLOSE
TS19 7SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,00068£2,088C84%
20 STUDLEY ROAD
TS19 0DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00070£1,286D84%
9 MYRTLE ROAD
TS19 0HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00071£1,338B84%

Dig deeper into this address