HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

4, REDLAND CLOSE, TS18 5PY

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,360

Median £2,385/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £300,000£472,000
Estimated value: £324,360Last sold (Dec 2014): £233,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TS18 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 HARLSEY ROAD
TS18 5DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£472,000152£3,105D87%
40 INGLEBY GROVE
TS18 5AX · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000138£2,681B87%
2 WESTBOROUGH GROVE
TS18 5PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,500122£2,234C84%
20 REDLAND CLOSE
TS18 5PY · Detached
Jan 2026£157,00072£2,181C84%
19 HARTBURN AVENUE
TS18 4ES · Detached
Dec 2025£382,500128£2,988C82%
23 WEST END WAY
TS18 3UA · Detached
Nov 2025£235,000116£2,026C82%
25 FLEETHAM GROVE
TS18 5LH · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00096£3,073C82%
9 KENTON CLOSE
TS18 5EX · Detached
Aug 2025£312,500131£2,385D81%
44 MARRICK ROAD
TS18 5LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000143£2,098C81%
4 INNOVATION AVENUE
TS18 3UZ · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000126£2,262C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address