HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

8, SKEEBY CLOSE, TS18 5LY

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£331,968

Median £2,128/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £300,000£472,000
Estimated value: £331,968Last sold (Sept 2022): £310,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TS18 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 MARRICK ROAD
TS18 5LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000143£2,098C87%
2 WESTBOROUGH GROVE
TS18 5PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,500122£2,234C84%
86 HARLSEY ROAD
TS18 5DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000135£1,852D83%
18 QUEBEC ROAD
TS18 5DX · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,000151£1,987C82%
111 HARLSEY ROAD
TS18 5DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£472,000152£3,105D81%
40 INGLEBY GROVE
TS18 5AX · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000138£2,681B81%
3 CANBERRA GROVE
TS18 5EL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£390,000160£2,438C81%
17 GREENS BECK ROAD
TS18 5AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000120£1,875C80%
6 WEARDALE PLACE
TS18 4LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000135£1,667D80%
19 REETH ROAD
TS18 5HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£300,000141£2,128C79%

Dig deeper into this address