HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

33, LOWESWATER CRESCENT, TS18 4PY

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,148

Median £1,782/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £180,000£280,000
Estimated value: £203,148Last sold (Apr 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TS18 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 GRAYS ROAD
TS18 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000101£1,782D89%
75 BISHOPTON ROAD
TS18 4PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,000126£968D88%
36 GRANGE AVENUE
TS18 4LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000112£1,786D88%
6 GRASMERE ROAD
TS18 4NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,000101£1,584D87%
18 ASKRIGG ROAD
TS18 4JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,000124£1,250D85%
24 LANGTHORNE GROVE
TS18 5PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000107£1,682D84%
61 GRANGE AVENUE
TS18 4PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,500128£1,660D84%
11 CRAYKE ROAD
TS18 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00087£1,966D84%
12 KENDAL ROAD
TS18 4PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,000100£1,870C83%
3 BROMLEY ROAD
TS18 4HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000131£2,137D83%

Dig deeper into this address