HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

82, WINDERMERE ROAD, TS18 4LY

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£144,990

Median £1,790/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £156,000£190,000
Estimated value: £144,990Last sold (Oct 2023): £134,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS18 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 WINDERMERE ROAD
TS18 4LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,50085£2,147C91%
34 WINDERMERE ROAD
TS18 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£71,90079£910C88%
22 KENDAL ROAD
TS18 4PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00079£2,405C87%
11 CRAYKE ROAD
TS18 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00087£1,966D87%
100 WINDERMERE ROAD
TS18 4LY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£145,00081£1,790D86%
53 WATER AVENS WAY
TS18 3UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00090£1,733C85%
14 HAMPTON ROAD
TS18 4DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£70,00077£909C85%
3 OVERTON WAY
TS18 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00076£1,776C85%
76 OULSTON ROAD
TS18 4HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£177,00090£1,967C85%
14 WINDERMERE ROAD
TS18 4NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£95,00079£1,203C84%

Dig deeper into this address