HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

5, STANHOPE ROAD, TS18 4LS

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,524

Median £1,742/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £200,000£280,000
Estimated value: £212,524Last sold (Jan 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TS18 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 BISHOPTON ROAD
TS18 4PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,000126£968D88%
36 GRANGE AVENUE
TS18 4LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000112£1,786D88%
13 STANHOPE ROAD
TS18 4LS · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000126£2,222D88%
6 WEARDALE PLACE
TS18 4LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000135£1,667D87%
1 ENNERDALE ROAD
TS18 4ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000132£1,742D86%
18 ASKRIGG ROAD
TS18 4JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,000124£1,250D85%
24 LANGTHORNE GROVE
TS18 5PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000107£1,682D84%
61 GRANGE AVENUE
TS18 4PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,500128£1,660D84%
11 CRAYKE ROAD
TS18 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00087£1,966D84%
17 GRAYS ROAD
TS18 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000101£1,782D83%

Dig deeper into this address