Estimated value
£68,453
Median £889/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £72,000£150,000
Estimated value: £68,453Last sold (Jul 2021): £74,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near TS18 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BUTTERMERE ROAD TS18 4LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
5 MALVERN ROAD TS18 4AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 86% |
11 MARLBOROUGH ROAD TS18 4DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £60,000 | 77 | £779 | C | 85% |
24 MARLBOROUGH ROAD TS18 4DB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £57,500 | 76 | £757 | D | 84% |
31 HAMPTON ROAD TS18 4DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 81 | £889 | C | 84% |
16 CARR STREET TS18 4BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 73 | £685 | C | 83% |
42 GROVE STREET TS18 3JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,000 | 88 | £773 | D | 83% |
21 KENSINGTON ROAD TS18 4DQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £72,000 | 83 | £867 | E | 82% |
12 CLIFTON AVENUE TS18 3QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | D | 81% |