HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

44, WALTER STREET, TS18 3PP

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£63,224

Median £1,129/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £70,000£90,000
Estimated value: £63,224Last sold (Jul 2024): £70,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near TS18 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RICHARDSON ROAD
TS18 3LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00057£1,316D91%
90 ARLINGTON STREET
TS18 3LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00062£1,097D89%
52 COTHERSTONE ROAD
TS18 3LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00052£1,635C85%
2 HOWDEN WALK
TS18 1QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,00051£765C83%
14 WHITWELL CLOSE
TS18 3JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00062£1,129C83%
9 ELEANOR PLACE
TS18 3JF · Terraced
Jun 2025£39,99959£678D83%
27 GLADSTONE STREET
TS18 3EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£39,99960£667C82%
1 OSBORNE ROAD
TS18 4DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£71,00062£1,145D81%
38 DENSHAM DRIVE
TS18 3NY · Terraced
Aug 2025£90,00063£1,429C81%
27 GLADSTONE STREET
TS18 3EY · Terraced
Aug 2025£35,00060£583C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address