HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

2, SADBERGE ROAD, TS18 3LN

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,025

Median £2,475/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,500Median £146,000£247,000
Estimated value: £146,025Last sold (May 2025): £100,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TS18 3LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 TIMOTHY COURT
TS18 3AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£142,00072£1,972D85%
4 RICHARDSON ROAD
TS18 3LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00057£1,316D85%
78 WAVERLEY STREET
TS18 3JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£50,50067£754D84%
2 LEO GROVE
TS18 3UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£146,00059£2,475C84%
6 MASTERTON DRIVE
TS18 5JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£174,00058£3,000D84%
90 ARLINGTON STREET
TS18 3LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00062£1,097D83%
9 EDGLEY ROAD
TS18 5NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00062£3,016D83%
8 LEO GROVE
TS18 3UY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00059£2,542C82%
19 BELLERBY ROAD
TS18 5JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,00064£3,859D82%
3 OVERTON WAY
TS18 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00076£1,776C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address