Estimated value
£111,648
Median £1,163/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,500Median £100,000£220,000
Estimated value: £111,648Last sold (Aug 2022): £54,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TS18 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 GROVE STREET TS18 3JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,000 | 88 | £773 | D | 91% |
12 CLIFTON AVENUE TS18 3QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | D | 89% |
10 FESCUE CLOSE TS18 3UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,600 | 102 | £1,320 | C | 87% |
69 WALTER STREET TS18 3PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 87% |
31 WALTER STREET TS18 3PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 84 | £714 | D | 87% |
23 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD TS18 3JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 87 | £833 | C | 84% |
5 MALVERN ROAD TS18 4AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 84% |
33 RUSSELL STREET TS18 1NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £49,000 | 103 | £476 | D | 84% |
20 PENNYROYAL ROAD TS18 3TY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £177,000 | 110 | £1,609 | C | 83% |