HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

91, MULBERRY WYND, TS18 3BF

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£331,240

Median £2,366/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £315,000£472,000
Estimated value: £331,240Last sold (Dec 2020): £170,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TS18 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 INGLEBY GROVE
TS18 5AX · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000138£2,681B85%
1 HADAR ROAD
TS18 3WG · Detached
Sept 2025£315,000150£2,100B85%
57 SCULPTOR CRESCENT
TS18 3WD · Detached
Jun 2025£318,000150£2,120B83%
4 INNOVATION AVENUE
TS18 3UZ · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000126£2,262C82%
31 WEST END WAY
TS18 3UA · Detached
May 2025£255,000123£2,073B81%
14 MELROSE DRIVE
TS18 3UE · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C81%
35 CORVUS DRIVE
TS18 3WE · Detached
Aug 2025£290,995123£2,366C81%
53 SCULPTOR CRESCENT
TS18 3WD · Detached
Jun 2025£290,000126£2,302C80%
111 HARLSEY ROAD
TS18 5DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£472,000152£3,105D79%
19 HARTBURN AVENUE
TS18 4ES · Detached
Dec 2025£382,500128£2,988C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address