HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

39, MULBERRY WYND, TS18 3BF

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,440

Median £1,320/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,500Median £150,000£182,000
Estimated value: £154,440Last sold (Sept 2019): £115,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TS18 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FESCUE CLOSE
TS18 3UH · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,600102£1,320C90%
20 PENNYROYAL ROAD
TS18 3TY · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,000110£1,609C86%
77 NORTHCOTE STREET
TS18 3JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£46,500117£397D86%
67 MULBERRY WYND
TS18 3BF · Terraced
Jun 2025£150,000128£1,172B86%
18 MULBERRY WYND
TS18 3BQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,000112£1,473C85%
63 NORTHCOTE STREET
TS18 3JB · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,000105£524C85%
23 DENNISON STREET
TS18 3JJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£80,000132£606C84%
8 TIMOTHY COURT
TS18 3AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£56,961100£570C84%
21 PENNYROYAL ROAD
TS18 3TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,000109£1,670C83%
17 PENNYROYAL ROAD
TS18 3TY · Terraced
Jun 2025£168,000109£1,541C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address