HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

83, DEEPDALE AVENUE, TS18 2FD

Semi-detached·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£164,013

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,900Median £151,000£200,000
Estimated value: £164,013Last sold (Jan 2025): £113,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS18 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 DEEPDALE AVENUE
TS18 2FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00061£2,377B89%
3 HORDEN BURN CLOSE
TS18 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00082£1,841B84%
99 DEEPDALE AVENUE
TS18 2FD · Terraced
Jun 2025£142,00061£2,328B83%
39 INFINITY VIEW
TS18 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£162,50068£2,390B82%
39 INFINITY VIEW
TS18 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£162,50068£2,390B82%
3 OVERTON WAY
TS18 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00076£1,776C82%
34 WINDERMERE ROAD
TS18 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£71,90079£910C80%
67 BIRKDALE ROAD
TS18 5JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532C80%
10 TIMOTHY COURT
TS18 3AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£142,00072£1,972D80%
44 FLEETHAM GROVE
TS18 5LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00071£2,507C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address