HouseValuation
Home·TS17·Valuation

39, CRADOC GROVE, TS17 5EE

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,447

Median £2,457/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £174,000£200,000
Estimated value: £174,447Last sold (Feb 2012): £129,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TS17 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CRADOC GROVE
TS17 5EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00079£2,152D90%
42 CRADOC GROVE
TS17 5EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00079£2,278C89%
14 THE ORCHARD
TS17 5NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00075£2,320D88%
38A NEVERN CRESCENT
TS17 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424C87%
24 PENDERYN CRESCENT
TS17 5DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00076£2,632D87%
2 HENRHYD CLOSE
TS17 5DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00070£2,457C87%
15 CASTLEMARTIN
TS17 5BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95077£2,597C87%
25 LINSHIELS GROVE
TS17 0WF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£154,00066£2,333D86%
22 GOODRICH WAY
TS17 5FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00074£2,608C86%
30B NEVERN CRESCENT
TS17 5EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,00052£2,827D85%

Dig deeper into this address