HouseValuation
Home·TS17·Valuation

1, PEMBROKE DRIVE, TS17 5BB

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,850

Median £2,850/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £228,000£255,000
Estimated value: £230,850Last sold (Jan 2020): £183,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TS17 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BRECON CRESCENT
TS17 5DA · Detached
Jan 2026£212,50071£2,993D89%
10 CAMBRIAN COURT
TS17 5DS · Detached
Dec 2025£239,00084£2,845D88%
22 PEMBROKE DRIVE
TS17 5BB · Detached
Jul 2025£183,00071£2,577C87%
57 STONEBRIDGE CRESCENT
TS17 5AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£228,00080£2,850D87%
15 TARR STEPS
TS17 0NG · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00077£3,312D86%
3 BOWOOD CLOSE
TS17 5GP · Detached
Jan 2026£253,00093£2,720C86%
18 HILLMORTON ROAD
TS17 5BH · Detached
Dec 2025£227,50081£2,809C85%
5 BANCROFT DRIVE
TS17 5NP · Detached
Dec 2025£229,99579£2,911C85%
55 BEACONS LANE
TS17 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£227,00076£2,987C85%
2 HOLYSTONE DRIVE
TS17 0PW · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00072£2,639D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address