HouseValuation
Home·TS17·Valuation

29, BARROWBURN GREEN, TS17 0FF

Detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£375,240

Median £2,360/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £370,000£460,000
Estimated value: £375,240Last sold (Jul 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TS17 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 REGENCY PARK
TS17 0QR · Detached
Dec 2025£406,000137£2,964D88%
6 WATERSMEET CLOSE
TS17 0NZ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000150£2,200C85%
9 BARWICK VIEW
TS17 0TL · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000179£2,570C84%
2 BRANTWOOD CLOSE
TS17 0XW · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000165£2,242C83%
4 RUFFORD CLOSE
TS17 0UG · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000137£2,153C83%
19 FELBRIGG LANE
TS17 0XT · Detached
Jun 2025£330,000159£2,075D83%
10 EXFORD CLOSE
TS17 0NH · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000161£2,360C82%
64 LULLINGSTONE CRESCENT
TS17 5GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000174£2,443C82%
1 RAYDALE BECK
TS17 0YY · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000144£2,396C82%
5 ALFRISTON CLOSE
TS17 0XN · Detached
Mar 2026£240,000123£1,951C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address