HouseValuation
Home·TS17·Valuation

2, COLEUS CLOSE, TS17 0EQ

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£173,583

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £164,995£218,000
Estimated value: £173,583Last sold (Feb 2024): £213,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS17 0EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MASTILES CLOSE
TS17 0QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00075£2,467C88%
111 THORNWOOD AVENUE
TS17 0RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,99577£2,143C87%
3 FLORENCE COURT
TS17 0YJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,99570£2,357C86%
25 FLORET WAY
TS17 0GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00081£2,691B86%
2 MIDDLETON AVENUE
TS17 0HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00084£1,488C86%
7 NORTHALLERTON ROAD
TS17 8ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00074£1,892B86%
36 BRETON DRIVE
TS17 0BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,50073£2,747B86%
10 BANCROFT DRIVE
TS17 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00077£1,948B85%
11 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
TS17 0TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00072£2,083C85%
29 CARLTON DRIVE
TS17 0EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00088£2,102D85%

Dig deeper into this address