Estimated value
£83,144
Median £2,188/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £110,000£215,000
Estimated value: £83,144Last sold (Feb 2022): £80,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TS16 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (3) THE AVENUE TS16 9AD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 46 | £3,859 | C | 81% |
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (17) THE AVENUE TS16 9AD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 46 | £2,065 | C | 74% |
37 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE TS16 9EA · Flat | Jul 2024 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | C | 73% |
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (24) THE AVENUE TS16 9AD · Flat | May 2025 | £187,500 | 46 | £4,076 | C | 73% |
9 LYTHAM WALK TS16 9JR · Flat | Jun 2024 | £110,000 | 43 | £2,558 | C | 72% |
33 FORMBY WALK TS16 9EL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 60 | £917 | D | 69% |
21 CARNOUSTIE DRIVE TS16 9ES · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 63 | £1,825 | D | 69% |
23 SUNNINGDALE WALK TS16 9HZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 50 | £2,200 | C | 68% |