HouseValuation
Home·TS16·Valuation

37, SUNNINGDALE DRIVE, TS16 9EA

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£99,120

Median £2,065/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £110,000£187,500
Estimated value: £99,120Last sold (Jul 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near TS16 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (3) THE AVENUE
TS16 9AD · Flat
Feb 2026£177,50046£3,859C90%
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (17) THE AVENUE
TS16 9AD · Flat
Jul 2025£95,00046£2,065C83%
23 SUNNINGDALE WALK
TS16 9HZ · Flat
Jun 2025£110,00050£2,200C83%
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (24) THE AVENUE
TS16 9AD · Flat
May 2025£187,50046£4,076C82%
19 SUNNINGDALE WALK
TS16 9HZ · Flat
Mar 2025£100,00053£1,887C80%
33 FORMBY WALK
TS16 9EL · Flat
Dec 2025£55,00060£917D78%
35 FORMBY WALK
TS16 9EL · Flat
Aug 2025£110,00060£1,833C78%
21 SUNNINGDALE WALK
TS16 9HZ · Flat
Oct 2024£100,00054£1,852C77%
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (41) THE AVENUE
TS16 9AD · Flat
Jul 2024£60,00046£1,304C76%
TIMOTHY HACKWORTH COURT (36) THE AVENUE
TS16 9AD · Flat
Jun 2024£170,00046£3,696C75%

Dig deeper into this address