Estimated value
£263,424
Median £2,058/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £306,650£418,000
Estimated value: £263,424Last sold (Oct 2024): £298,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near TS16 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CLARENCE ROAD TS16 0DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £332,500 | 122 | £2,725 | D | 84% |
12 SEYMOUR CRESCENT TS16 0LF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £202,500 | 110 | £1,841 | C | 82% |
18 ELMWOOD ROAD TS16 0AQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £250,000 | 142 | £1,761 | D | 82% |
21 SWINBURNE ROAD TS16 0AA · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | C | 81% |
3 THE OVAL TS16 0BF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,500 | 137 | £1,661 | B | 80% |
572 YARM ROAD TS16 0BX · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £418,000 | 141 | £2,965 | D | 79% |
73 BEECHWOOD ROAD TS16 0AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 97 | £1,598 | C | 79% |
6 NEWSAM ROAD TS16 0ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £308,000 | 95 | £3,242 | D | 79% |
19 MYRTLE ROAD TS16 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 80 | £1,775 | D | 78% |