HouseValuation
Home·TS15·Valuation

46, WETHERALL AVENUE, TS15 9TP

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,390

Median £2,606/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,850Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £169,390Last sold (Aug 2020): £140,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TS15 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BREWERY COTTAGES (4) BREWERY YARD
TS15 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00064£3,672C87%
32 WETHERALL AVENUE
TS15 9TP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00071£2,324C87%
7 KNAITH CLOSE
TS15 9TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50067£2,873D87%
20 LINGFIELD ROAD
TS15 9RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00067£2,388D87%
54 DEBRUSE AVENUE
TS15 9QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,50076£1,954D85%
10 JUNIPER GROVE
TS15 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£126,85067£1,893B84%
12 HEDLEY CLOSE
TS15 9UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00062£2,694C83%
10 GLAISDALE ROAD
TS15 9RN · Detached
Jan 2026£234,00069£3,391D83%
20 BRAUNTON WAY
TS15 9GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606B82%
98 DEBRUSE AVENUE
TS15 9QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00076£2,566D82%

Dig deeper into this address