HouseValuation
Home·TS15·Valuation

32, WETHERALL AVENUE, TS15 9TP

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,926

Median £2,506/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,850Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £177,926Last sold (Aug 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS15 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BREWERY COTTAGES (4) BREWERY YARD
TS15 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00064£3,672C90%
56 DEBRUSE AVENUE
TS15 9QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00075£2,333C89%
54 DEBRUSE AVENUE
TS15 9QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,50076£1,954D88%
17 ALLERTON VIEW
TS15 9FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532B88%
102 DAVENPORT ROAD
TS15 9TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00077£2,506C87%
10 JUNIPER GROVE
TS15 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£126,85067£1,893B87%
12 HEDLEY CLOSE
TS15 9UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00062£2,694C86%
25 WETHERALL AVENUE
TS15 9TP · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,50077£1,851C86%
3 DEBRUSE AVENUE
TS15 9QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00079£2,152C85%
20 BRAUNTON WAY
TS15 9GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606B85%

Dig deeper into this address