Estimated value
£507,087
Median £2,683/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,500Median £480,000£565,000
Estimated value: £507,087Last sold (Feb 2021): £479,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TS15 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TANGMERE ROAD TS15 9GF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 175 | £3,143 | B | 85% |
14 MALLARD DRIVE TS15 9FD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 205 | £2,683 | B | 85% |
1 CARR LANE TS15 9YE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £565,000 | 192 | £2,943 | B | 85% |
58 FOREST LANE TS15 9ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 156 | £2,564 | B | 84% |
32 WYECARR DRIVE TS15 9FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £453,000 | 151 | £3,000 | B | 83% |
22 VALLEY DRIVE TS15 9JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £514,000 | 202 | £2,545 | D | 83% |
30 HORNBEAM DRIVE TS15 9BJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £472,500 | 182 | £2,596 | B | 83% |
30 WORSALL ROAD TS15 9DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,500 | 215 | £956 | C | 83% |
33 HOWDEN DIKE TS15 9UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 168 | £2,857 | C | 82% |