Estimated value
£487,200
Median £2,784/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,500Median £453,000£990,000
Estimated value: £487,200Last sold (Nov 2023): £450,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TS15 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MANOR DRIVE TS15 9LE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 194 | £2,784 | E | 85% |
9 THE SLAYDE TS15 9HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 156 | £2,308 | C | 83% |
25 MANOR DRIVE TS15 9LE · Detached | May 2025 | £435,000 | 149 | £2,919 | E | 82% |
58 FOREST LANE TS15 9ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 156 | £2,564 | B | 81% |
32 WYECARR DRIVE TS15 9FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £453,000 | 151 | £3,000 | B | 80% |
22 VALLEY DRIVE TS15 9JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £514,000 | 202 | £2,545 | D | 80% |
30 WORSALL ROAD TS15 9DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,500 | 215 | £956 | C | 80% |
HAYTHROP TS15 0AG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,750 | 156 | £2,761 | E | 80% |
6 FALCON WALK TS15 9JB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £990,000 | 150 | £6,600 | D | 80% |