HouseValuation
Home·TS14·Valuation

39, BRAMBLING DRIVE, TS14 8LY

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£218,830

Median £2,770/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £218,830Last sold (Jan 2021): £189,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS14 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 FIELDFARE GARDENS
TS14 8NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722B88%
75 MONTAGUS HARRIER
TS14 8PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00070£2,543C85%
75 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
TS14 8HA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00079£2,848B83%
2 CRINGLE GARDENS
TS14 8FA · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00088£2,955B83%
18 CRINGLE GARDENS
TS14 8FA · Semi-detached
May 2025£227,50074£3,074B82%
9 THAMES AVENUE
TS14 8AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00090£2,722D82%
30 BRAMBLING DRIVE
TS14 8LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£205,00079£2,595B82%
22 CRINGLE GARDENS
TS14 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00059£2,881B81%
40 CRINGLE GARDENS
TS14 8FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£205,00074£2,770B81%
16 QUORN CLOSE
TS14 7NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00077£2,338B80%

Dig deeper into this address