Estimated value
£400,490
Median £2,762/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £375,000£402,500
Estimated value: £400,490Last sold (Nov 2021): £341,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near TS14 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SISKIN CLOSE TS14 8LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | B | 94% |
1 SISKIN CLOSE TS14 8LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | B | 91% |
6 SISKIN CLOSE TS14 8LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £376,000 | 143 | £2,629 | B | 91% |
16 NIGHTINGALE ROAD TS14 8HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £402,500 | 145 | £2,776 | B | 90% |
61 BRAMBLING DRIVE TS14 8LY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 125 | £2,920 | B | 85% |
76 GREAT AUK TS14 8PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 138 | £2,391 | D | 85% |
5 GOLDFINCH GARDENS TS14 8LU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 143 | £2,762 | B | 84% |
8 DERWENT AVENUE TS14 8AS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 127 | £2,953 | C | 84% |
9 LOCKTON CLOSE TS14 8FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 143 | £2,692 | A | 83% |