HouseValuation
Home·TS14·Valuation

2, LATIMER LANE, TS14 8DD

Detached·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,968

Median £2,416/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £360,000£650,000
Estimated value: £417,968Last sold (Aug 2017): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TS14 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LATIMER LANE
TS14 8DD · Detached
Jul 2025£320,000167£1,916D90%
76 GREAT AUK
TS14 8PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000138£2,391D85%
3 ALLERSTON WAY
TS14 6GA · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000160£1,563C82%
OVERBECK COTTAGE STOKESLEY ROAD
TS14 8DL · Detached
Mar 2025£650,000186£3,495D80%
BRINBY HUTTON VILLAGE ROAD
TS14 8EJ · Detached
Feb 2025£592,000164£3,610D79%
30 THAMES AVENUE
TS14 8AE · Detached
Jan 2025£305,000180£1,694D79%
11 KINGFISHER DRIVE
TS14 8HS · Detached
Mar 2026£185,000101£1,832D79%
16 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
TS14 8HA · Detached
Feb 2026£402,500145£2,776B78%
8 DERWENT AVENUE
TS14 8AS · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000127£2,953C78%
43 MONTAGUS HARRIER
TS14 8PB · Detached
Mar 2025£360,000149£2,416C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address