HouseValuation
Home·TS14·Valuation

64, FERNIE ROAD, TS14 7LY

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,260

Median £2,324/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£265,000
Estimated value: £267,260Last sold (Jul 2020): £192,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS14 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 FERNIE ROAD
TS14 7LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£244,000105£2,324C88%
8 ERIDGE ROAD
TS14 7BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000105£2,524C86%
30 TEDWORTH CLOSE
TS14 7PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,000106£2,349C85%
6 ERIDGE ROAD
TS14 7BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,000104£2,019D85%
11 SINNINGTON CLOSE
TS14 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840D84%
73 WHITBY AVENUE
TS14 7BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£218,000106£2,057D84%
7 TAUNTON VALE
TS14 7NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,000101£1,584C84%
90 WHITBY AVENUE
TS14 7BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£194,00086£2,256D84%
6 CRAVEN VALE
TS14 7LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£229,000102£2,245C83%
34 HAWKSTONE CLOSE
TS14 7PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,995107£2,336C82%

Dig deeper into this address