HouseValuation
Home·TS13·Valuation

64, CORONATION STREET, TS13 4DN

Terraced·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£77,588

Median £1,141/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £78,000£130,000
Estimated value: £77,588Last sold (Dec 2007): £78,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near TS13 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LIVERTON TERRACE
TS13 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,00065£1,200D88%
4 GLADSTONE STREET
TS13 4HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£20,00060£333E88%
25 EAST CRESCENT
TS13 4LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00069£1,594D86%
3 EAST CRESCENT
TS13 4LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£81,00071£1,141E86%
18 EAST CRESCENT
TS13 4LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£39,95059£677E85%
64 HIGH STREET
TS13 4HG · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00068£1,912E85%
10 CORONATION STREET
TS13 4DN · Terraced
Apr 2025£65,00067£970D84%
4 RAWLINSON STREET
TS13 4EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00074£743C84%
5 SEYMOUR HILL TERRACE
TS13 4HX · Terraced
Aug 2025£95,00077£1,234E84%
30 CORONATION STREET
TS13 4DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£35,00085£412D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address