Estimated value
£76,942
Median £1,054/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £80,000£118,000
Estimated value: £76,942Last sold (Jun 2025): £115,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS12 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 FRONT STREET TS12 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 89% |
32 HIGH STREET TS12 3DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 74 | £1,595 | D | 88% |
14 FRONT STREET TS12 3DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £78,000 | 74 | £1,054 | C | 88% |
78 FRONT STREET TS12 3DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | E | 87% |
74 FRONT STREET TS12 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 79 | £1,038 | B | 86% |
3 DIXON STREET TS12 2LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 81 | £679 | D | 85% |
8 OXFORD STREET TS12 3AD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 69 | £870 | D | 85% |
23 DIXON STREET TS12 2LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 78 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
79 FRONT STREET TS12 3DA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £109,000 | 80 | £1,363 | D | 84% |