HouseValuation
Home·TS12·Valuation

41, HIGH STREET, TS12 2PG

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£60,635

Median £905/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £55,000£227,500
Estimated value: £60,635Last sold (Oct 2002): £15,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS12 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HIGH STREET
TS12 2PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£25,00076£329D94%
2 BROADBENT STREET
TS12 2TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00061£820C87%
43 GLADSTONE STREET
TS12 2TU · Terraced
Oct 2025£32,00070£457D86%
17 BURLEY CLOSE
TS12 2PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£99,00058£1,707C86%
42 WILLIAM STREET
TS12 2AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,99977£519E85%
9 GREEN ROAD
TS12 2BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00058£1,155E85%
48 ERRINGTON STREET
TS12 2TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£52,50058£905C85%
3 DIXON STREET
TS12 2LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00081£679D84%
23 DIXON STREET
TS12 2LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00078£1,000D84%
35 UPLEATHAM STREET
TS12 1JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,50075£3,033D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address