Estimated value
£130,245
Median £1,371/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £115,000£160,000
Estimated value: £130,245Last sold (Apr 2022): £145,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TS10 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ROSEBERRY ROAD TS10 4EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | C | 89% |
9 ARTHUR STREET TS10 1BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 105 | £1,305 | C | 85% |
18 RUSHPOOL CLOSE TS10 4EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | D | 83% |
38 YORK ROAD TS10 5AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 89 | £1,371 | C | 82% |
9 RUSHPOOL CLOSE TS10 4EW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £88,000 | 100 | £880 | C | 81% |
308 WEST DYKE ROAD TS10 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,500 | 79 | £1,171 | D | 81% |
19 FALMOUTH CLOSE TS10 4GQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | C | 81% |
22 ROSEBERRY ROAD TS10 4EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | C | 81% |
25 OXGANG CLOSE TS10 4ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £109,950 | 78 | £1,410 | C | 81% |