HouseValuation
Home·TS10·Valuation

95, OAK ROAD, TS10 3PS

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,370

Median £1,870/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £230,000£475,000
Estimated value: £282,370Last sold (Nov 2019): £230,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS10 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS10 3JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,000131£1,313D86%
41 COAST ROAD
TS10 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000125£3,800E82%
46 BUTTERMERE ROAD
TS10 1NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000149£940E81%
5 SALISBURY GROVE
TS10 3NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000116£1,810D81%
2 CANTERBURY ROAD
TS10 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000123£1,870C80%
125 OAK ROAD
TS10 3RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,000136£2,022D80%
23 EASSON ROAD
TS10 1HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000151£1,887D80%
54 NEWCOMEN TERRACE
TS10 1DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000189£1,085D79%
42 OAK ROAD
TS10 3NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£80,000108£741D79%
45 COAST ROAD
TS10 3PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,000122£2,377D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address