HouseValuation
Home·TS10·Valuation

92, OAK ROAD, TS10 3PS

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£143,962

Median £1,582/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £147,500£225,000
Estimated value: £143,962Last sold (Jul 2015): £115,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS10 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 OAK ROAD
TS10 3PS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,000104£2,163C89%
49 ZETLAND ROAD
TS10 3QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00089£1,966C89%
83 BROADWAY EAST
TS10 5DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00079£1,582C86%
81 ZETLAND ROAD
TS10 3QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£109,50085£1,288D86%
35 ZETLAND ROAD
TS10 3QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,500103£1,432D85%
1 STOCKDALE AVENUE
TS10 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00084£1,310C85%
1 THIRLMERE ROAD
TS10 1LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00085£2,118C85%
2 ONTARIO CRESCENT
TS10 1JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00086£1,512C84%
9 GOSFORTH AVENUE
TS10 3LH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£90,00098£918C84%
29 CANTERBURY ROAD
TS10 3QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00087£1,782E84%

Dig deeper into this address