Estimated value
£209,844
Median £3,132/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £213,000£282,000
Estimated value: £209,844Last sold (Sept 2021): £160,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TS10 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 COLLEGE GARDENS TS10 2GU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | B | 86% |
2 HELMSLEY LAWN TS10 2LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £107,000 | 62 | £1,726 | C | 85% |
2 SCALBY GROVE TS10 2PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £213,000 | 68 | £3,132 | D | 84% |
2 EAST SCAR TS10 2PL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £208,000 | 86 | £2,419 | C | 83% |
2 BRACKENBERRY CRESCENT TS10 2PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 80 | £3,525 | C | 83% |
12 CARISBROOKE WAY TS10 2LJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 83% |
27 FERNWOOD TS10 4NF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 82% |
14 HOLYHEAD DRIVE TS10 2QS · Detached | May 2025 | £248,000 | 68 | £3,647 | C | 82% |
20 TREVARRIAN DRIVE TS10 2RZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | C | 82% |