Estimated value
£101,246
Median £1,426/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £97,000£188,500
Estimated value: £101,246Last sold (Aug 2014): £116,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS10 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WEST SCAR TS10 2PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 77 | £2,110 | C | 88% |
18 GEORGE STREET TS10 2BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 63 | £1,111 | C | 88% |
1 VICTORIA AVENUE TS10 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,500 | 79 | £2,386 | D | 87% |
4 YEOMAN STREET TS10 2BQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £97,000 | 68 | £1,426 | C | 86% |
40 BUTTERMERE ROAD TS10 1NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 77 | £1,039 | C | 86% |
4 GEORGE STREET TS10 2BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 80 | £1,138 | C | 86% |
8 AMBLESIDE AVENUE TS10 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £122,000 | 66 | £1,848 | C | 85% |
51 SOPPETT STREET TS10 2AJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £55,000 | 62 | £887 | C | 85% |
1 ALDERMAN CLOSE TS10 2GX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £168,500 | 78 | £2,160 | C | 84% |