HouseValuation
Home·TS10·Valuation

7, RICHMOND ROAD, TS10 2EX

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,220

Median £2,270/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £199,950£260,000
Estimated value: £195,220Last sold (Apr 2015): £165,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TS10 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ST PETERS GROVE
TS10 2DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£139,00084£1,655D90%
25 INGS ROAD
TS10 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50096£1,901D89%
55 NEWMARKET ROAD
TS10 2JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915E88%
4 LUDLOW CRESCENT
TS10 2LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50098£2,270D87%
4 CONWAY ROAD
TS10 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50096£2,370D87%
57 RABY ROAD
TS10 2HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00088£2,330D86%
63 WINCHESTER ROAD
TS10 3QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00074£1,486D86%
74 BRECON DRIVE
TS10 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95080£2,499D85%
2 JUNIPER CLOSE
TS10 2UD · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00090£2,889D85%
19 GILLING WAY
TS10 2LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£131,00074£1,770D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address