HouseValuation
Home·TS10·Valuation

40, INGS ROAD, TS10 2DF

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,867

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £139,000£197,000
Estimated value: £147,867Last sold (Jun 2021): £149,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TS10 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WARDMAN CRESCENT
TS10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00070£2,143D90%
3 SHERINGHAM COURT
TS10 2RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,50059£2,144D89%
63 WINCHESTER ROAD
TS10 3QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00074£1,486D86%
19 GILLING WAY
TS10 2LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£131,00074£1,770D85%
10 SKOMER COURT
TS10 2SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,50078£2,288D85%
41 SILVERDALE GARDENS
TS10 2UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,00079£2,494B85%
20 TREVARRIAN DRIVE
TS10 2RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00059£1,949C85%
49 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
TS10 1ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00070£1,714D84%
8 LILAC GROVE
TS10 3AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00077£2,208D84%
21 ST PETERS GROVE
TS10 2DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£139,00084£1,655D84%

Dig deeper into this address