Estimated value
£168,604
Median £1,382/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,500Median £145,000£275,000
Estimated value: £168,604Last sold (Aug 2022): £155,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS10 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 LORD STREET TS10 3BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 104 | £1,058 | D | 82% |
9 ARTHUR STREET TS10 1BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 105 | £1,305 | C | 82% |
112 LABURNUM ROAD TS10 3LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 116 | £1,250 | D | 82% |
125 OAK ROAD TS10 3RG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 136 | £2,022 | D | 81% |
7 TWEED ROAD TS10 1PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 137 | £1,606 | D | 81% |
52 REDCAR LANE TS10 2JN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 116 | £1,767 | D | 81% |
131 REDCAR LANE TS10 2DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,500 | 92 | £1,538 | E | 80% |
26 YORK ROAD TS10 5AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 105 | £1,048 | D | 80% |
89 QUEEN STREET TS10 1BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 123 | £1,382 | C | 80% |