Estimated value
£58,491
Median £873/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £65,000£94,999
Estimated value: £58,491Last sold (May 2018): £35,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TS1 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,999 | 63 | £1,508 | C | 93% |
45 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £55,000 | 63 | £873 | C | 90% |
38 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £82,000 | 74 | £1,108 | C | 89% |
16 COLVILLE STREET TS1 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | C | 89% |
102 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 71 | £845 | D | 89% |
7 WICKLOW STREET TS1 4RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | C | 89% |
20 MEATH STREET TS1 4RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £49,000 | 58 | £845 | C | 88% |
32 ROMNEY STREET TS1 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 76 | £855 | D | 87% |
18 WICKLOW STREET TS1 4RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 66 | £864 | D | 87% |