Estimated value
£96,136
Median £788/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £86,500£154,000
Estimated value: £96,136Last sold (Oct 2019): £36,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TS1 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 AYRESOME STREET TS1 4NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,500 | 112 | £772 | D | 86% |
81 WARWICK STREET TS1 4PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 137 | £584 | D | 85% |
33 GRESHAM ROAD TS1 4LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,000 | 140 | £1,100 | D | 85% |
29 CRESCENT ROAD TS1 4QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 112 | £670 | D | 85% |
207 CRESCENT ROAD TS1 4QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,066 | 91 | £803 | E | 85% |
129 VICTORIA ROAD TS1 3HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 127 | £709 | E | 82% |
14 ATHOL STREET TS1 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,500 | 86 | £785 | D | 81% |
112 AYRESOME STREET TS1 4PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | D | 80% |
109 CRESCENT ROAD TS1 4QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | E | 80% |