HouseValuation
Home·TS1·Valuation

21, COSTA STREET, TS1 4PH

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£70,720

Median £1,040/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £70,000£82,000
Estimated value: £70,720Last sold (Apr 2019): £46,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near TS1 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 ESSEX STREET
TS1 4PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00071£845D92%
32 ROMNEY STREET
TS1 4NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00076£855D90%
18 WICKLOW STREET
TS1 4RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,00066£864D90%
84 PERCY STREET
TS1 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£66,00066£1,000D90%
139 AYRESOME STREET
TS1 4PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00075£1,040D90%
144 PORTMAN STREET
TS1 4NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00074£1,054D90%
35 TENNYSON STREET
TS1 4LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00061£1,148D89%
68 PORTMAN STREET
TS1 4DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00065£1,200D89%
80 AIRE STREET
TS1 4PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£82,00072£1,139D89%
13 KILDARE STREET
TS1 4RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,99971£563D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address