HouseValuation
Home·TS1·Valuation

2, NESHAM ROAD, TS1 4HT

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£65,754

Median £843/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £65,000£78,000
Estimated value: £65,754Last sold (Aug 2024): £87,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS1 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NESHAM ROAD
TS1 4HT · Terraced
Aug 2025£76,00074£1,027C91%
8 NESHAM ROAD
TS1 4HT · Terraced
Aug 2025£53,00075£707C90%
3 NESHAM ROAD
TS1 4HT · Terraced
Jun 2025£41,00073£562C89%
102 ESSEX STREET
TS1 4PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00071£845D89%
7 WICKLOW STREET
TS1 4RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00072£694C89%
5 WATERFORD TERRACE
TS1 4RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00083£843D88%
32 ROMNEY STREET
TS1 4NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00076£855D87%
14 ATHOL STREET
TS1 4NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,50086£785D87%
64 WORCESTER STREET
TS1 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,00080£713D87%
139 AYRESOME STREET
TS1 4PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00075£1,040D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address