Estimated value
£88,172
Median £938/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,900Median £75,000£120,000
Estimated value: £88,172Last sold (Jun 2017): £75,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near TS1 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MYRTLE STREET TS1 3EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 90% |
15 PALM STREET TS1 3EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | D | 88% |
100 PARK LANE TS1 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,934 | 89 | £797 | C | 87% |
26 ALBERT TERRACE TS1 3PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | D | 86% |
5 WATERFORD TERRACE TS1 4RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 83 | £843 | D | 86% |
14 ATHOL STREET TS1 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,500 | 86 | £785 | D | 85% |
64 WORCESTER STREET TS1 4NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 80 | £713 | D | 85% |
54 WARWICK STREET TS1 4PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,100 | 81 | £989 | D | 84% |
56 COSTA STREET TS1 4PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £54,900 | 81 | £678 | D | 84% |