Estimated value
£75,140
Median £884/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,000Median £75,000£100,000
Estimated value: £75,140Last sold (Sept 2007): £57,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near TS1 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MYRTLE STREET TS1 3EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 87% |
207 CRESCENT ROAD TS1 4QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,066 | 91 | £803 | E | 86% |
105 WICKLOW STREET TS1 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,000 | 78 | £1,141 | E | 85% |
15 PALM STREET TS1 3EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | D | 85% |
100 PARK LANE TS1 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,934 | 89 | £797 | C | 83% |
48 MAPLE STREET TS1 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £61,000 | 69 | £884 | E | 83% |
5 FERN STREET TS1 3DX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £75,000 | 91 | £824 | E | 83% |
26 ALBERT TERRACE TS1 3PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | D | 83% |
5 WATERFORD TERRACE TS1 4RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 83 | £843 | D | 83% |