HouseValuation
Home·TS1·Valuation

38, SOMERSET STREET, TS1 2EF

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£69,680

Median £1,040/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £70,000£80,000
Estimated value: £69,680Last sold (Oct 1995): £22,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS1 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SOMERSET STREET
TS1 2EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00068£1,176E91%
29 MONTROSE STREET
TS1 2HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,50057£1,360C87%
102 ESSEX STREET
TS1 4PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00071£845D87%
42 BOSWELL STREET
TS1 2HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£62,00061£1,016D86%
32 ROMNEY STREET
TS1 4NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00076£855D85%
18 WICKLOW STREET
TS1 4RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,00066£864D85%
84 PERCY STREET
TS1 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£66,00066£1,000D85%
139 AYRESOME STREET
TS1 4PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00075£1,040D85%
144 PORTMAN STREET
TS1 4NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00074£1,054D85%
35 TENNYSON STREET
TS1 4LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00061£1,148D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address