Estimated value
£66,040
Median £1,016/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £62,000£84,000
Estimated value: £66,040Last sold (Dec 2022): £41,000
A
Now: 6/100 (G)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 6/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 70 points.
Sales near TS1 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SOMERSET STREET TS1 2EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | E | 88% |
29 MONTROSE STREET TS1 2HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 57 | £1,360 | C | 81% |
10 TENNYSON STREET TS1 4LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £33,000 | 71 | £465 | G | 80% |
48 MAPLE STREET TS1 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £61,000 | 69 | £884 | E | 78% |
12 EMILY STREET TS1 2HS · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £54,000 | 58 | £931 | G | 78% |
102 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 71 | £845 | D | 78% |
73 AUBREY STREET TS1 3LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 61 | £1,377 | C | 77% |
42 BOSWELL STREET TS1 2HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,000 | 61 | £1,016 | D | 77% |
25 FALMOUTH STREET TS1 3HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 60 | £1,267 | E | 77% |