Estimated value
£71,757
Median £1,139/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £70,000£82,000
Estimated value: £71,757Last sold (Oct 2024): £81,250
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TS1 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SOMERSET STREET TS1 2EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | E | 91% |
29 MONTROSE STREET TS1 2HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 57 | £1,360 | C | 87% |
102 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 71 | £845 | D | 87% |
42 BOSWELL STREET TS1 2HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,000 | 61 | £1,016 | D | 86% |
18 WICKLOW STREET TS1 4RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 66 | £864 | D | 85% |
84 PERCY STREET TS1 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £66,000 | 66 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
35 TENNYSON STREET TS1 4LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 61 | £1,148 | D | 84% |
68 PORTMAN STREET TS1 4DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 65 | £1,200 | D | 84% |
80 AIRE STREET TS1 4PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,000 | 72 | £1,139 | D | 84% |