Estimated value
£88,704
Median £924/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £80,000£120,000
Estimated value: £88,704Last sold (Jun 2003): £34,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TS1 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
207 CRESCENT ROAD TS1 4QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,066 | 91 | £803 | E | 86% |
5 WATERFORD TERRACE TS1 4RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 83 | £843 | D | 83% |
2 FIFE STREET TS1 2EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £70,000 | 80 | £875 | E | 82% |
14 ATHOL STREET TS1 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,500 | 86 | £785 | D | 82% |
1 MYRTLE STREET TS1 3EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 82% |
8 SOMERSET STREET TS1 2EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | E | 81% |
4 COBHAM STREET TS1 4LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 84 | £893 | E | 81% |
112 AYRESOME STREET TS1 4PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | D | 81% |
79 PRINCES ROAD TS1 4BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | D | 81% |